Best high schools in Kentani by matric results (2025)

8 schools in Kentani, Eastern Cape had matric candidates in 2025. Together 598 learners wrote and 90.0% passed, against 84.2% for Eastern Cape.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Isolomzi Senior Secondary School Public 101100.0%91.3%
2 Krazukile High School Public 13497.8%94.7%
3 Tyali High School Public 8490.5%91.9%
4 Qombolo Senior Secondary School Public 2688.5%87.7%
5 Dondashe High School Public 5587.3%88.9%
6 Ncedisizwe Senior Secondary School Public 3886.8%81.9%
7 Ezingcuka High School Public 11183.8%81.0%
8 Zanewonga Senior Secondary School Public 4967.3%73.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Kentani · high schools in Kentani · best schools in Eastern Cape