Best high schools in Mount Fletcher by matric results (2025)

9 schools in Mount Fletcher, Eastern Cape had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 192 learners wrote and 83.5% passed, against 84.2% for Eastern Cape.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Luzie Drift Senior Secondary School Public 13394.7%94.8%
2 Bethania Senior Secondary School Public 11593.9%97.1%
3 Khanya Senior Secondary School Public 15092.0%82.3%
4 Thakabanna Senior Secondary School Public 11687.9%86.6%
5 Ramafole Senior Secondary School Public 17586.3%90.6%
6 Mhlontlo Senior Secondary School Public 4584.4%69.9%
7 Lehana Senior Secondary School Public 26675.2%74.7%
8 Zibi Meyer Senior Secondary School Public 7173.2%83.3%
9 Frank Zibi Agricultural School Public 12166.9%75.4%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Mount Fletcher · high schools in Mount Fletcher · best schools in Eastern Cape