Best high schools in Delareyville by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Delareyville, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 395 learners wrote and 84.3% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Rakgwedi Bokang Sec School Public 52100.0%96.7%
2 Bakolobeng Secondary School Public 5386.8%80.5%
3 Noto High School Public 5084.0%80.6%
4 Geysdorp Secondary School Public 9282.6%84.5%
5 Gakhunwana High School Public 11178.4%77.4%
6 Gothata Secondary Public 2572.0%80.5%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
7 Kejakile Middle Scool Public 12100.0%83.7%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Delareyville · high schools in Delareyville · best schools in North West