Best high schools in Itsoseng by matric results (2025)

9 schools in Itsoseng, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 722 learners wrote and 78.8% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 F.M.Ramaboa Commercial&technical School Public 6098.3%97.2%
2 Kopanelo Combined School Public 2896.4%93.5%
3 Bodibe Secondary School Public 8992.1%85.2%
4 A.G Malebe Intermediate School Public 3086.7%82.6%
5 Tau Rapulana Secondary School Public 9784.5%80.6%
6 Bophirima High School Public 10082.0%80.8%
7 Regolotswe High School Public 9575.8%73.9%
8 Tswelelopele High School Public 12564.8%74.2%
9 Baitshoki High School Public 9859.2%66.8%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Itsoseng · high schools in Itsoseng · best schools in North West