Best high schools in Jouberton by matric results (2025)

8 schools in Jouberton, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 926 learners wrote and 84.8% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tsamma Secondary School Public 12298.4%89.8%
2 Mofatlhosi Secondary School Public 8993.3%91.8%
3 Cocekani Comprehensive School Public 5492.6%80.4%
4 Nkang- Mahlale Secondary School Public 14885.8%86.2%
5 Matlosana Senior Secondary School Public 16585.5%83.7%
6 Tshedimosetso Secondary School Public 8285.4%82.2%
7 Are- Fadimeheng Secondary School Public 19474.2%72.2%
8 Chris Hani Secondary Public 7269.4%82.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Jouberton · high schools in Jouberton · best schools in North West