Best high schools in Kagisano by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Kagisano, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 552 learners wrote and 88.8% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Kitlanang Middle School Public 22100.0%91.3%
2 Tong Comprehensive School Public 11699.1%99.2%
3 Setswakgosing Secondary Public 21391.1%89.4%
4 Raditshane Middle Public 3989.7%86.7%
5 Tshipietsile Secondary School Public 2483.3%81.9%
6 Itsholetseng Middle School Public 2176.2%77.8%
7 Kgononyane Secondary Public 11775.2%76.8%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Kagisano · high schools in Kagisano · best schools in North West