Best high schools in Mogwase by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Mogwase, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 480 learners wrote and 89.0% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tshaile Secondary School Public 6196.7%83.7%
2 Jm Ntsime Secondary School Public 15289.5%78.0%
3 Raphurele Secondary School Public 10189.1%86.6%
4 Holy Family Secondary School Public 8788.5%86.8%
5 Ramoroko Secondary School Public 3287.5%95.3%
6 Gaotime Secondary School Public 3183.9%80.0%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
7 Mphela Secondary School Public 1668.8%71.4%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Mogwase · high schools in Mogwase · best schools in North West