Best high schools in Zeerust by matric results (2025)

10 schools in Zeerust, North West had matric candidates in 2025. Together 825 learners wrote and 84.8% passed, against 88.5% for North West.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Matthews Mangope High School Public 36100.0%100.0%
2 Ntlatsang Middle School Public 28100.0%86.7%
3 Maruapula Secondary Public 4097.5%97.9%
4 Zeerust Combined School Public 15993.1%91.8%
5 Mokgakala High School Public 11091.8%82.9%
6 Hoërskool Zeerust Public 10886.1%89.3%
7 Mpolokang High School Public 9377.4%79.9%
8 Ikageleng High School Public 10775.7%68.7%
9 Phakedi High School Public 9275.0%81.3%
10 Tlhaole High School Public 5263.5%72.3%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Zeerust · high schools in Zeerust · best schools in North West