| 1 |
Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool Public |
294 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 2 |
Sutherland High School Public |
253 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 3 |
Hoërskool Eldoraigne Public |
244 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 4 |
Cornerstone College Sec. School Private |
95 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 5 |
Pepps Motheong School Private |
65 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 6 |
Elmar Independent School Private |
58 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 7 |
Tukssport High School Private |
58 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 8 |
Sa College School Private |
54 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 9 |
Duo Edu Senioronafhanklike Skool Private |
39 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 10 |
Loreto Convent School Private |
35 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 11 |
Central Islamic School Private |
32 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 12 |
Al-Asr Educational Institute Secondary School Private |
30 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 13 |
Prinshofskool Public |
29 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 14 |
Pmt College Private |
29 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 15 |
Gereformeerde Gekombineerde Skool Dirk Postma Private |
24 | 100.0% | 100.0% |
| 16 |
Hoërskool Waterkloof Public |
393 | 100.0% | 99.9% |
| 17 |
Hoërskool Menlopark Public |
330 | 100.0% | 99.9% |
| 18 |
Afrikaanse Hoër Meisieskool Public |
247 | 100.0% | 99.9% |
| 19 |
Hoër Tegnologiese Skool John Vorster Public |
164 | 100.0% | 99.8% |
| 20 |
Soshanguve Automotive School of Specialisation Public |
97 | 100.0% | 99.4% |
| 21 |
Pretoria Muslim School Private |
45 | 100.0% | 99.4% |
| 22 |
Queens Private School Private |
56 | 100.0% | 99.3% |
| 23 |
Amberfield College Private |
128 | 100.0% | 99.1% |
| 24 |
Hoërskool Die Wilgers Public |
142 | 100.0% | 99.0% |
| 25 |
Saulridge Secondary School Public |
137 | 100.0% | 98.9% |
| 26 |
Nuwe Hoopskool Public |
21 | 100.0% | 98.6% |
| 27 |
Carpe Diem Academy Private |
34 | 100.0% | 97.7% |
| 28 |
Greenwood College Private |
49 | 100.0% | 97.1% |
| 29 |
Mahlenga Secondary School Public |
70 | 100.0% | 94.0% |
| 30 |
Ntsako Secondary School Public |
183 | 100.0% | 92.9% |
| 31 |
Gauteng Central College Private |
22 | 100.0% | 88.9% |
| 32 |
Hoërskool Oos-Moot Public |
273 | 99.6% | 99.9% |
| 33 |
Rietondale High School Public |
201 | 99.5% | 99.0% |
| 34 |
Hoërskool Garsfontein Public |
354 | 99.4% | 99.8% |
| 35 |
Hoërskool Pretoria-Noord Public |
178 | 99.4% | 99.0% |
| 36 |
Hoërskool Wonderboom Public |
169 | 99.4% | 98.3% |
| 37 |
Pretoria Boys' High School Public |
270 | 99.3% | 99.2% |
| 38 |
Bokamoso High School Public |
120 | 99.2% | 97.4% |
| 39 |
Tebogwana Automotive School of Specialisation Public |
235 | 99.1% | 95.5% |
| 40 |
Pretoria High School for Girls Public |
280 | 98.9% | 99.3% |
| 41 |
Centurion Secondary School Public |
183 | 98.9% | 98.8% |
| 42 |
Holy Trinity High School (Catholic Sec.) Private |
83 | 98.8% | 99.1% |
| 43 |
Hoërskool Overkruin Public |
226 | 98.7% | 99.4% |
| 44 |
Rhulani Secondary School Public |
150 | 98.7% | 87.7% |
| 45 |
Princess Park Secondary School and College Private |
72 | 98.6% | 98.7% |
| 46 |
Hoërskool Montana Public |
295 | 98.6% | 98.3% |
| 47 |
Wozanibone Interm Farm School Public |
64 | 98.4% | 98.4% |
| 48 |
Hoërskool Langenhoven Public |
287 | 98.3% | 97.8% |
| 49 |
Christian Progressive School Private |
156 | 98.1% | 97.2% |
| 50 |
Acudeo College Kirkney Private |
49 | 98.0% | 96.2% |
| 51 |
Hans Kekana Secondary School Public |
251 | 98.0% | 94.8% |
| 52 |
Willowridge High School Public |
219 | 97.7% | 95.4% |
| 53 |
Laudium Secondary School Public |
168 | 97.6% | 95.8% |
| 54 |
Winterveldt High School Public |
125 | 97.6% | 88.5% |
| 55 |
Kgatoentle Secondary School Public |
186 | 97.3% | 97.9% |
| 56 |
Hoërskool Tuine Public |
212 | 97.2% | 94.3% |
| 57 |
North Angelos Christian College Private |
35 | 97.1% | – |
| 58 |
Hoërskool F H Odendaal Public |
207 | 97.1% | 94.9% |
| 59 |
Iona Convent Private |
60 | 96.7% | 97.4% |
| 60 |
Pretoria Institute of Learning Private |
180 | 96.7% | 96.1% |
| 61 |
Lompec Independent Primary and Secondary School Private |
61 | 96.7% | 91.2% |
| 62 |
Ratshepo Secondary School Public |
264 | 96.6% | 94.3% |
| 63 |
Hosea Kekana Secondary School Public |
113 | 96.5% | 96.5% |
| 64 |
Rakgotso Secondary School Public |
199 | 96.5% | 95.6% |
| 65 |
Leap Science and Maths School Private |
53 | 96.2% | 98.6% |
| 66 |
Hlomphanang Secondary School Public |
210 | 96.2% | 84.0% |
| 67 |
Holy Trinity Secondary School Public |
144 | 95.8% | 89.5% |
| 68 |
Makhosini Combined Secondary School Public |
161 | 95.7% | 86.1% |
| 69 |
Steve Bikoville Secondary School Public |
132 | 95.5% | 92.9% |
| 70 |
Hoër Tegniese Skool Pretoria-Tuine Public |
87 | 95.4% | 92.8% |
| 71 |
Botse-Botse Secondary School Public |
284 | 95.1% | 93.8% |
| 72 |
Pretoria Central High School Public |
204 | 95.1% | 91.3% |
| 73 |
Amity International Private |
20 | 95.0% | 92.2% |
| 74 |
Lehwelereng Secondary School Public |
173 | 94.8% | 90.4% |
| 75 |
Bokgoni Technical Secondary School Public |
147 | 94.6% | 92.7% |
| 76 |
Pro Arte Alphen Park (Creative and Performing Arts) Public |
108 | 94.4% | 95.6% |
| 77 |
Kgomotso Secondary School Public |
125 | 94.4% | 89.8% |
| 78 |
Hoërskool Uitsig Public |
194 | 94.3% | 95.9% |
| 79 |
Hammanskraal Secondary School Public |
169 | 94.1% | 92.9% |
| 80 |
Nick Mpshe Secondary School Public |
133 | 94.0% | 92.1% |
| 81 |
Ntswane Secondary School Public |
100 | 94.0% | 90.1% |
| 82 |
New Eersterust Secondary School Public |
109 | 93.6% | 91.7% |
| 83 |
Seageng Secondary School Public |
232 | 93.5% | 84.2% |
| 84 |
Soshanguve East Secondary School Public |
305 | 93.4% | 91.8% |
| 85 |
Hoërskool Staatspresident C R Swart Public |
236 | 93.2% | 92.6% |
| 86 |
Hoërskool Akasia Public |
231 | 93.1% | 94.3% |
| 87 |
Flavius Mareka Secondary School Public |
245 | 93.1% | 89.7% |
| 88 |
Hoërskool Gerrit Maritz Public |
211 | 92.9% | 91.1% |
| 89 |
Tswaing Secondary School Public |
191 | 92.7% | 94.5% |
| 90 |
Babinaphuti Secondary School Public |
41 | 92.7% | – |
| 91 |
Mapenane Maths, Science and Ict School of Specialisation Public |
137 | 92.7% | 90.4% |
| 92 |
Hoërskool Elandspoort Public |
178 | 92.7% | 88.5% |
| 93 |
Nm Tsuene High School Public |
145 | 92.4% | 92.0% |
| 94 |
Thornridge Secondary School Public |
171 | 92.4% | 87.3% |
| 95 |
Central Secondary School Public |
239 | 92.1% | 88.5% |
| 96 |
Boitshepo Secondary School Public |
136 | 91.9% | 93.4% |
| 97 |
Dr. A.T. Moreosele Secondary School Public |
309 | 91.9% | 90.5% |
| 98 |
Mahube Valley Secondary School Public |
155 | 91.6% | 93.7% |
| 99 |
Pretoria Technical High School Public |
154 | 91.6% | 92.0% |
| 100 |
I. R. Lesolang Secondary School Public |
296 | 91.6% | 89.6% |
| 101 |
Amandasig Secondary School Public |
214 | 91.6% | 87.2% |
| 102 |
Gatang Secondary School Public |
235 | 91.5% | 85.1% |
| 103 |
Clapham High School Public |
161 | 91.3% | 90.3% |
| 104 |
Madisong Secondary School Public |
192 | 91.1% | 94.7% |
| 105 |
Mamelodi Secondary School Public |
241 | 90.9% | 91.1% |
| 106 |
Ramabele Secondary School Public |
120 | 90.8% | 86.1% |
| 107 |
Rosina Sedibane-Modiba Sports School of Specialisation Public |
65 | 90.8% | 85.7% |
| 108 |
Hoërskool Silverton Public |
193 | 90.7% | 93.7% |
| 109 |
Lethabong Maths, Science and Ict School of Specialisation Public |
214 | 90.7% | 93.2% |
| 110 |
Princefield Trust School Private |
32 | 90.6% | 91.2% |
| 111 |
Hoërskool Voortrekkerhoogte Public |
228 | 90.4% | 89.5% |
| 112 |
Tiyelelani Secondary School Public |
114 | 90.4% | 84.7% |
| 113 |
St Aquinas-Pretoria Campus Private |
20 | 90.0% | 89.8% |
| 114 |
Hl Setlalentoa Secondary School Public |
117 | 89.7% | 85.0% |
| 115 |
Himalaya Secondary School Public |
141 | 89.4% | 87.9% |
| 116 |
M. H. Baloyi Secondary School Public |
207 | 89.4% | 82.5% |
| 117 |
M.J. Mgidi Secondary School Public |
123 | 89.4% | 75.3% |
| 118 |
Hlanganani Secondary School Public |
118 | 89.0% | 87.7% |
| 119 |
Northwood Independent High School Private |
118 | 89.0% | 86.0% |
| 120 |
Curro Pretoria Private |
180 | 88.9% | 90.6% |
| 121 |
Ngaka Maseko Secondary School Public |
171 | 88.9% | 83.8% |
| 122 |
Wallmansthal Secondary School Public |
280 | 88.9% | 79.8% |
| 123 |
Vukani Mawethu Secondary School Public |
178 | 88.8% | 87.3% |
| 124 |
Moditela Secondary School Public |
134 | 88.8% | 78.9% |
| 125 |
Modilati Secondary School Public |
212 | 88.7% | 84.9% |
| 126 |
Fusion Secondary School Public |
264 | 88.6% | 81.2% |
| 127 |
Kgadime Matsepe Secondary School Public |
234 | 88.5% | 88.4% |
| 128 |
Transvaliaskool-School Public |
26 | 88.5% | 88.0% |
| 129 |
Stanza Bopape Secondary School Public |
240 | 88.3% | 92.0% |
| 130 |
Curro Soshanguve Private |
143 | 88.1% | 93.8% |
| 131 |
Pretoria Secondary School Public |
218 | 88.1% | 88.9% |
| 132 |
The Glen High School Public |
231 | 87.9% | 92.3% |
| 133 |
Thuto Bohlale Secondary School Public |
132 | 87.9% | 87.7% |
| 134 |
Lesedi Secondary School Public |
217 | 87.6% | 91.7% |
| 135 |
David Hellen Peta Secondary School Public |
145 | 87.6% | 87.3% |
| 136 |
Bona Lesedi Secondary School Public |
208 | 87.5% | 87.6% |
| 137 |
Hoërskool Pretoria-Wes Public |
238 | 87.4% | 88.9% |
| 138 |
Tipfuxeni Secondary School Public |
159 | 87.4% | 84.9% |
| 139 |
Kgetse-Ya-Tsie Secondary School Public |
156 | 87.2% | 84.5% |
| 140 |
Filadelfia Public |
23 | 87.0% | 82.9% |
| 141 |
Olievenhoutbosch Secondary School Public |
293 | 86.7% | 84.4% |
| 142 |
Seshegong Secondary School Public |
298 | 86.6% | 88.6% |
| 143 |
Hoërskool Hercules Public |
238 | 86.6% | 84.0% |
| 144 |
Abel Motshoane Secondary School Public |
187 | 86.6% | 82.1% |
| 145 |
Lethamaga Secondary School Public |
74 | 86.5% | 87.8% |
| 146 |
Sikhululekile Maths, Science & Ict School of Specialisation Public |
111 | 86.5% | 85.9% |
| 147 |
P.H.L Moraka Secondary School Public |
171 | 86.5% | 80.9% |
| 148 |
Setumo - Khiba Secondary School Public |
106 | 85.8% | 86.2% |
| 149 |
Kondelelani Secondary School Public |
230 | 85.7% | 88.7% |
| 150 |
Pelotona Primary School Public |
282 | 85.1% | 81.8% |
| 151 |
Acudeo College Thornview Private |
105 | 84.8% | 89.2% |
| 152 |
Hillview High School Public |
264 | 84.8% | 86.4% |
| 153 |
Elizabeth Matsemela Secondary School Public |
143 | 84.6% | 86.5% |
| 154 |
Ribane-Laka Maths, Science & Ict School of Specialisation Public |
238 | 84.5% | 90.7% |
| 155 |
Phelindaba Maths, Science and Ict School of Specialisation Public |
221 | 84.2% | 77.7% |
| 156 |
Memezelo Secondary School Public |
113 | 84.1% | 87.8% |
| 157 |
Daspoort Secondary School Public |
198 | 83.8% | 84.5% |
| 158 |
Soshanguve South Secondary School Public |
221 | 83.7% | 78.6% |
| 159 |
Semphato Secondary School Public |
174 | 83.3% | 75.8% |
| 160 |
Amogelang Secondary School Public |
168 | 83.3% | 70.2% |
| 161 |
Rantailane Secondary School Public |
105 | 82.9% | 82.8% |
| 162 |
Prosperitus Secondary School Public |
180 | 82.8% | 76.4% |
| 163 |
Solomon Mahlangu Freedom School Public |
247 | 82.6% | 84.5% |
| 164 |
Vlakfontein Secondary School Public |
187 | 82.4% | 88.0% |
| 165 |
Fr. Smangaliso Mkhatshwa Secondary School Public |
153 | 82.4% | 81.2% |
| 166 |
Glenmark Christian College Private |
27 | 81.5% | – |
| 167 |
Soshanguve Secondary School Public |
359 | 81.1% | 82.6% |
| 168 |
Letlotlo Secondary School Public |
110 | 80.9% | 80.3% |
| 169 |
Dr. Motsuenyane Secondary School Public |
203 | 80.8% | 85.7% |
| 170 |
Rephafogile Secondary School Public |
228 | 80.7% | 78.4% |
| 171 |
Tshwane Secondary School Public |
86 | 80.2% | 76.7% |
| 172 |
Phateng Secondary School Public |
261 | 80.1% | 84.7% |
| 173 |
Senthibele Senior Secondary School Public |
136 | 80.1% | 77.6% |
| 174 |
Jafta Mahlangu Secondary School Public |
173 | 79.2% | 82.4% |
| 175 |
Dc Marivate Secondary School Public |
117 | 78.6% | 77.6% |
| 176 |
Eersterust Secondary School Public |
105 | 78.1% | 75.0% |
| 177 |
Ruabohlale Junior Secondary School Public |
240 | 77.5% | 78.3% |
| 178 |
Steve Tswete Secondary School Public |
286 | 77.3% | 79.6% |
| 179 |
Makgetse Secondary School Public |
170 | 77.1% | 83.0% |
| 180 |
Reitumetse Secondary School Public |
339 | 77.0% | 81.3% |
| 181 |
J Kekana Secondary School Public |
198 | 76.8% | 79.4% |
| 182 |
Lehlabile Secondary School Public |
248 | 76.6% | 82.8% |
| 183 |
Mabopane Secondary School Public |
164 | 76.2% | 79.4% |
| 184 |
Dr Wf Nkomo Secondary School Public |
205 | 75.6% | 68.9% |
| 185 |
Modiri Technical School Public |
79 | 74.7% | 81.4% |
| 186 |
Nellmapius Secondary School Public |
245 | 74.7% | 77.4% |
| 187 |
Lotus Gardens Secondary School Public |
167 | 70.1% | 77.2% |
| 188 |
Tsako Thabo Secondary School Public |
188 | 69.7% | 75.6% |
| 189 |
Founders Community School Private |
25 | 68.0% | – |
| 190 |
Hofmeyr Secondary School Public |
146 | 67.1% | 76.5% |
| 191 |
Edward Phatudi Maths, Science and Ict School of Specialisation Public |
211 | 58.8% | 69.8% |