Best high schools in Inanda by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Inanda, KwaZulu-Natal had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 119 learners wrote and 94.7% passed, against 90.6% for KwaZulu-Natal.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Sithandimfundo Secondary School Public 65100.0%100.0%
2 Inanda Seminary Secondary School Private 45100.0%99.4%
3 Khamangwa High School Public 51100.0%98.1%
4 Nkosinathi Secondary School Public 16498.8%98.4%
5 Maphinda Secondary School Public 2696.2%92.9%
6 Ohlange High School Public 16495.7%93.6%
7 Mbheki Secondary School Public 8095.0%91.1%
8 Myeka High School Public 12194.2%85.8%
9 Mvaba Secondary School Public 16493.9%96.2%
10 Amandlethu Secondary School Public 22587.6%88.6%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
11 New River Combined School Public 14100.0%100.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Inanda · high schools in Inanda · best schools in KwaZulu-Natal