Best high schools in Bakenberg by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Bakenberg, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 442 learners wrote and 87.6% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Siyakheleni Public 2996.6%92.0%
2 Lephadimisha Public 4895.8%95.1%
3 Dennis Matlhaba II Public 12193.4%94.0%
4 Serema Public 2592.0%87.0%
5 Ramollwane Public 2290.9%94.3%
6 George Langa Public 4187.8%80.6%
7 Kolobe Ramasobana Public 2382.6%92.4%
8 Malemocha Public 3378.8%86.6%
9 Bakenberg Public 7068.6%81.2%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
10 Mawele Public 13100.0%77.3%
11 Charles Marakalala Public 1788.2%87.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Bakenberg · high schools in Bakenberg · best schools in Limpopo