Best high schools in Dennilton by matric results (2025)

18 schools in Dennilton, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 482 learners wrote and 76.3% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Kgothala Public 115100.0%99.7%
2 Thejane Public 59100.0%97.7%
3 Sebakanaga Public 9294.6%80.5%
4 St Josefs Public 7991.1%67.5%
5 Ndendeka Public 3488.2%81.5%
6 Or Tambo Comprehensive Public 4987.8%56.5%
7 Dithamaga Public 5787.7%82.9%
8 Ngwato-A-Mphela Public 3886.8%73.6%
9 Nala Public 9686.5%83.3%
10 Thlako Public 15182.8%76.6%
11 Fawcett Mathebe Public 9174.7%63.8%
12 Mohlamme Public 9873.5%61.5%
13 Dibathuto Public 7570.7%57.1%
14 Ngwanakwena Public 9864.3%59.8%
15 Ramogosetsi Magana Public 9163.7%76.0%
16 Kolofane Public 5759.6%63.3%
17 Sereme Public 18738.0%35.7%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
18 Tadimane Public 15100.0%69.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Dennilton · high schools in Dennilton · best schools in Limpopo