Best high schools in Elim by matric results (2025)

12 schools in Elim, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 311 learners wrote and 84.4% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Muthuhadini Public 7798.7%83.7%
2 Mahonisi Learning Centre Private 6298.4%97.6%
3 Marholeni Public 13797.8%87.1%
4 Elim Public 27493.8%90.5%
5 Ozias Davhana Public 9593.7%88.9%
6 Frank Mahatlani Public 4493.2%88.5%
7 Lemana Public 4586.7%87.8%
8 Waterval Public 12885.2%80.6%
9 H.S. Phillips Memorial Public 3884.2%81.3%
10 Masiza Public 5967.8%78.0%
11 Lumuka Public 4665.2%77.2%
12 Hluvuka Public 30664.7%72.5%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Elim · high schools in Elim · best schools in Limpopo