Best high schools in Janefurse by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Janefurse, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 994 learners wrote and 85.9% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Molepane Public 46100.0%99.3%
2 Matsebong Public 76100.0%87.3%
3 Jane Furse Comprehensive Public 14296.5%89.2%
4 Rebone Public 11995.0%74.4%
5 Monamoledi Public 15190.7%91.8%
6 Malekutu Public 8988.8%85.2%
7 Mpilo Public 9986.9%89.2%
8 Phuti-Kwena Public 5180.4%89.4%
9 Tlou Nare Public 8475.0%81.4%
10 Lehutjwana Public 10560.0%68.9%
11 Seraki Public 3240.6%52.9%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Janefurse · high schools in Janefurse · best schools in Limpopo