Best high schools in Kgapane by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Kgapane, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 579 learners wrote and 84.1% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Matarapane Public 29100.0%95.5%
2 Morwatshehla Public 6892.6%81.7%
3 Ramabolela Public 5290.4%89.5%
4 Rama Public 5090.0%91.3%
5 Makgopele Public 4789.4%75.8%
6 Mokoto Public 7489.2%89.2%
7 Kgolakaleleme Public 6385.7%82.1%
8 Abel Public 6578.5%81.4%
9 Modumaane Public 5974.6%74.6%
10 Bolotswi Public 2369.6%56.3%
11 Makoma Public 4961.2%57.2%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Kgapane · high schools in Kgapane · best schools in Limpopo