Best high schools in Kutama by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Kutama, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 534 learners wrote and 85.0% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tshiungulela Public 8396.4%84.9%
2 Luvhivhini Public 9695.8%95.5%
3 Wilmary Christian Learning Centre Private 3290.6%94.1%
4 Mmilige Public 5687.5%79.7%
5 Kutama Public 17583.4%80.8%
6 Swongozwi Public 7358.9%65.2%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
7 Madaheni Public 1978.9%76.5%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Kutama · high schools in Kutama · best schools in Limpopo