Best high schools in Letsitele by matric results (2025)

6 schools in Letsitele, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 414 learners wrote and 88.7% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Zivuko Public 14798.0%95.4%
2 Cata Public 4295.2%90.3%
3 Solani Samson N'Wamitwa Public 5791.2%88.8%
4 Scotch Maboko Public 4290.5%87.0%
5 Mugwazeni Public 4379.1%70.2%
6 Professor Muhlava Shiluvana Public 8371.1%76.5%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Letsitele · high schools in Letsitele · best schools in Limpopo