Best high schools in Malamulele by matric results (2025)

37 schools in Malamulele, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 4 466 learners wrote and 86.0% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 P.P. Hlungwani Public 14597.9%93.9%
2 Nghezimani Public 7597.3%90.2%
3 Govhu Public 3597.1%94.3%
4 Mphambo Public 13896.4%82.4%
5 Mbhedlhe-Mabasa Public 7195.8%92.5%
6 New Era College Private 37195.4%90.7%
7 Gidjana Public 5993.2%88.7%
8 E.P.P. Mhinga Public 26891.8%85.1%
9 Humula Public 10691.5%86.7%
10 Malamulele Public 14491.0%92.2%
11 Alfred Nngwedzeni Public 8390.4%89.3%
12 Holy Rosary Private 4789.4%90.7%
13 Thambisa Public 21989.0%91.3%
14 Ntsakomatsakali Public 6888.2%85.0%
15 Nkatini Public 7387.7%88.1%
16 Jilongo Public 15887.3%80.7%
17 Mahuntsi Public 9387.1%80.2%
18 Shigamani Public 3086.7%78.4%
19 Jim Yingwani Public 4486.4%70.1%
20 Madonsi Public 2785.2%80.4%
21 Ximunwana Public 17684.7%76.6%
22 Dlamani Public 21083.8%88.3%
23 Hlaluko Public 12283.6%87.2%
24 Mtititi Public 12583.2%77.1%
25 Shingwedzi Public 23182.3%84.0%
26 Photani Public 12281.1%82.0%
27 Mbhanyele Public 23281.0%79.4%
28 Hlalukweni Public 17380.3%79.3%
29 S.D.W. Nxumalo Public 20378.8%84.4%
30 Rhabela Public 3177.4%68.9%
31 France Sombhani Public 4776.6%80.1%
32 Shirilele Public 14076.4%72.0%
33 Vuswayi Public 9276.1%84.5%
34 Altein Public 4975.5%63.8%
35 Khatisa Public 19270.8%68.6%
36 Ntlhaveni Public 5768.4%66.1%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
37 Shitlhangoma Public 10100.0%76.1%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Malamulele · high schools in Malamulele · best schools in Limpopo