Best high schools in Marble Hall by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Marble Hall, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 520 learners wrote and 86.0% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tshikanoshi Public 6095.0%95.8%
2 Tlhakanang Public 9194.5%97.8%
3 Rephafogile Public 7892.3%79.0%
4 Ntshiba Public 5090.0%80.6%
5 Mabake Public 7184.5%86.7%
6 Rekhuditse Public 10482.7%81.7%
7 Sebjalebjale Public 6662.1%71.9%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Marble Hall · high schools in Marble Hall · best schools in Limpopo