Best high schools in Marblehall by matric results (2025)

21 schools in Marblehall, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 225 learners wrote and 77.1% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Mphegolle Public 6695.5%90.3%
2 Elshadai Private 4793.6%88.3%
3 Good Shepherd Private 7991.1%89.0%
4 Kubela Public 2487.5%57.3%
5 Mampotjane Public 6786.6%83.4%
6 Lehwelere Matlala Public 4085.0%82.9%
7 Esther Maleka Comprehensive Public 8383.1%83.0%
8 Hututu Public 19982.9%81.5%
9 Mahlakodishe Public 5981.4%76.2%
10 Nape A Ngwato Public 7379.5%76.7%
11 Sepheu Moleke Public 6379.4%81.4%
12 Tshege Public 2676.9%67.9%
13 Ngwanamashile Public 7772.7%78.8%
14 Mphahlele Public 4667.4%59.0%
15 Majatladi Public 6953.6%50.2%
16 Lepelle Public 13850.7%63.3%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
17 Motodi Public 1275.0%61.8%
18 Maphadime Public 1573.3%78.8%
19 Refilwe Public 1471.4%62.2%
20 Lekhine Public 1266.7%64.9%
21 Mokgapi Public 1662.5%70.5%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Marblehall · high schools in Marblehall · best schools in Limpopo