Best high schools in Marishane by matric results (2025)

10 schools in Marishane, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 847 learners wrote and 85.6% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Kgoshimoroangoato Public 12094.2%89.8%
2 Letebele Marishane Public 2892.9%76.0%
3 Rantobeng Public 29291.1%94.7%
4 Modipadi Public 5490.7%87.4%
5 Mantlatle Public 5086.0%82.0%
6 Lekoko Public 6782.1%86.4%
7 Bopedibapedi Public 16373.6%74.0%
8 Nkgonyeletse Public 4963.3%75.5%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
9 Kgotswane Public 11100.0%81.4%
10 Mokgubi Public 1384.6%50.8%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Marishane · high schools in Marishane · best schools in Limpopo