Best high schools in Masemola by matric results (2025)

10 schools in Masemola, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 410 learners wrote and 85.1% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Matlebjoane Public 47100.0%91.7%
2 Mahwetse Public 11399.1%90.5%
3 Masemola Public 3193.5%86.7%
4 Mathume Public 2892.9%93.4%
5 Phoroane Public 4486.4%91.1%
6 Motubatse Public 7062.9%70.6%
7 Monyaku Public 4353.5%61.0%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
8 Molebeledi Public 9100.0%100.0%
9 Lewalemolomo Public 988.9%81.8%
10 Molomotoatau Public 1681.3%47.1%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Masemola · high schools in Masemola · best schools in Limpopo