Best high schools in Moetladimo by matric results (2025)

6 schools in Moetladimo, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 347 learners wrote and 91.1% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Mmalesiba Public 4795.7%93.0%
2 Ramatau Public 11393.8%94.7%
3 Madie Public 7390.4%83.2%
4 Napsadi Public 4488.6%75.2%
5 Leoma Public 3987.2%72.5%
6 Nareng Public 3183.9%86.4%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Moetladimo · high schools in Moetladimo · best schools in Limpopo