Best high schools in Molototsi by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Molototsi, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 733 learners wrote and 81.6% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tseana Public 7194.4%89.5%
2 Modisha Public 5692.9%90.4%
3 Mmaba Public 14187.9%88.1%
4 Makhaka Public 3686.1%76.7%
5 Kheodi Public 4983.7%81.9%
6 Molate Public 5280.8%75.8%
7 Mokutu Public 11880.5%77.2%
8 Mphiri-O-Tee Public 7478.4%82.5%
9 Khathola Public 2470.8%75.8%
10 Mashao Public 5464.8%73.4%
11 Manwagae Public 5862.1%78.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Molototsi · high schools in Molototsi · best schools in Limpopo