Best high schools in Namakgale by matric results (2025)

6 schools in Namakgale, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 689 learners wrote and 86.1% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Makikela Public 36100.0%95.0%
2 Maphokwane Public 16497.0%90.3%
3 Relebogile Public 22187.8%78.5%
4 Lepato M. Public 8287.8%74.0%
5 Lebeko Public 12774.0%77.2%
6 Sebalamakgolo Public 5964.4%60.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Namakgale · high schools in Namakgale · best schools in Limpopo