Best high schools in Nzhelele by matric results (2025)

12 schools in Nzhelele, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 175 learners wrote and 91.6% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Patrick Ramaano Public 35198.0%92.9%
2 Nndweleni Public 3296.9%92.1%
3 Dzata Public 41293.9%94.4%
4 Tshilogoni Public 6889.7%91.2%
5 Mphephu Public 7489.2%77.5%
6 Tshifhena Public 3688.9%73.6%
7 Tshamakwatini Public 6487.5%75.3%
8 Mushaathoni Public 5884.5%70.2%
9 Ramashia Public 3050.0%61.2%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
10 Nkoneni Public 1580.0%85.2%
11 Vhusendeka Public 1973.7%71.2%
12 Nnditsheni Public 1662.5%74.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Nzhelele · high schools in Nzhelele · best schools in Limpopo