Best high schools in Ohrigstad by matric results (2025)

10 schools in Ohrigstad, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 383 learners wrote and 89.5% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Maokeng Public 48100.0%96.2%
2 Dinkwanyane Public 26100.0%86.6%
3 Tshabelang Dinoko Public 12491.9%91.2%
4 Baroka Public 3691.7%86.5%
5 Matshaile Public 5188.2%91.7%
6 Ntabane Public 3271.9%71.6%
7 Maremisha Public 2171.4%67.9%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
8 Mohlatsengwane Public 15100.0%94.1%
9 Semoriri Public 16100.0%83.3%
10 Mogohlwane Public 1457.1%67.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Ohrigstad · high schools in Ohrigstad · best schools in Limpopo