Best high schools in Seshego by matric results (2025)

9 schools in Seshego, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 998 learners wrote and 84.8% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Mphethantsha Public 3597.1%87.5%
2 Moruleng Public 7796.1%90.6%
3 Masedibu Public 16795.8%94.3%
4 Mohlapetse Public 13592.6%89.5%
5 M.E. Makgato Public 5284.6%82.9%
6 Mmanare Public 6182.0%72.7%
7 Mmakgabo Public 10481.7%82.1%
8 Maserole Public 15175.5%84.4%
9 Boetse Public 21674.1%78.1%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Seshego · high schools in Seshego · best schools in Limpopo