Best high schools in Shayadima by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Shayadima, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 709 learners wrote and 86.9% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Tshilavhutume Public 41100.0%94.4%
2 Magalanngwe Public 6593.8%89.9%
3 Dimani Agricultural Public 19790.4%87.8%
4 Khwevha Commercial Public 10189.1%88.8%
5 Shayandima Public 14680.8%80.2%
6 Thambatshira Public 5780.7%82.6%
7 Lwandani Public 10280.4%83.3%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Shayadima · high schools in Shayadima · best schools in Limpopo