Best high schools in Shiluvane by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Shiluvane, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 520 learners wrote and 81.4% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Khataza Public 39100.0%95.2%
2 Phangasasa Public 6290.3%92.7%
3 Pherehla-Maake Public 18682.3%82.8%
4 Serare Public 6282.3%79.3%
5 Bokgaga Public 8781.6%88.2%
6 Mokwane Public 4470.5%76.2%
7 Myakayaka Public 4055.0%63.7%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Shiluvane · high schools in Shiluvane · best schools in Limpopo