Best high schools in Trichardtsdal by matric results (2025)

12 schools in Trichardtsdal, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 901 learners wrote and 88.3% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Maalobane Public 5396.2%94.7%
2 Khudu Public 2395.7%–
3 Sekgalabjana Public 7391.8%88.6%
4 Kgwana Public 11991.6%92.1%
5 Dipone Public 5791.2%84.9%
6 Seagotle Public 17089.4%89.2%
7 Rakgolokwana Public 11388.5%85.4%
8 Calais Public 2487.5%93.0%
9 Ramasete Public 5184.3%85.6%
10 Mosibudi Public 5184.3%–
11 Makgwahleng Public 14979.2%82.7%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
12 Mantsobele Public 18100.0%74.4%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Trichardtsdal · high schools in Trichardtsdal · best schools in Limpopo