Best high schools in Tshilamba by matric results (2025)

9 schools in Tshilamba, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 037 learners wrote and 90.8% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 St. Augustine Residential Private 100100.0%98.9%
2 Ratshilumela Public 4597.8%96.2%
3 Todani Public 13297.0%93.0%
4 Rambuda Public 6095.0%92.1%
5 Phophi Public 3694.4%92.6%
6 Vele Public 6093.3%96.6%
7 Thengwe Public 49289.8%86.8%
8 Robert Mbulungeni Public 4486.4%92.0%
9 Tshiwangamatembele Public 6863.2%69.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Tshilamba · high schools in Tshilamba · best schools in Limpopo