Best high schools in Vongani by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Vongani, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 648 learners wrote and 79.9% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Nwamalobye Public 7286.1%80.3%
2 Marhorhwani-Malali Public 10885.2%80.8%
3 Tiyani Public 17183.0%80.3%
4 Mahlori Public 3582.9%76.5%
5 Msengi Public 12676.2%81.8%
6 Yingwani-Ribungwani Public 8876.1%75.6%
7 Akani Public 4862.5%61.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Vongani · high schools in Vongani · best schools in Limpopo