Best high schools in Vuwani by matric results (2025)

12 schools in Vuwani, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 282 learners wrote and 89.3% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Muthurwana Public 45100.0%100.0%
2 John Mutheiwana Public 15598.1%98.9%
3 Mugoidwa Public 9497.9%93.8%
4 Davhana Public 10496.2%95.1%
5 Tshipakoni Public 5994.9%87.4%
6 Ratshikwekwete Public 9093.3%89.7%
7 Matodzi Public 4887.5%77.3%
8 Tshinavhe Public 6987.0%81.1%
9 Edison Nesengani Public 25983.8%90.0%
10 Kolokoshani Public 25083.6%84.4%
11 Lwenzhe Technical High Public 3683.3%92.3%
12 Julius Public 7379.5%86.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Vuwani · high schools in Vuwani · best schools in Limpopo