Best high schools in Zebediela by matric results (2025)

11 schools in Zebediela, Limpopo had matric candidates in 2025. Together 659 learners wrote and 86.0% passed, against 86.2% for Limpopo.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Setuka Public 32100.0%93.1%
2 Sebitja Public 9794.8%92.5%
3 Chita Kekana Public 7092.9%87.2%
4 Ngwanabahlalerwa Public 4290.5%90.0%
5 Reholegile Public 7785.7%91.3%
6 Mankhole Public 6885.3%81.8%
7 Ramabele Public 3381.8%84.4%
8 Maroba Public 4080.0%82.0%
9 Mack Semeka Public 15478.6%82.6%
10 Mohlopheng Public 3974.4%71.4%

Schools with fewer than 20 candidates

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
11 Moremotse Public 7100.0%81.6%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Zebediela · high schools in Zebediela · best schools in Limpopo