Best high schools in Graskop by matric results (2025)

6 schools in Graskop, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 469 learners wrote and 86.3% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Hlong Secondary School Public 11297.3%95.3%
2 Lm Kganane Secondary School Public 10894.4%89.1%
3 Kadishi Secondary School Public 5683.9%89.3%
4 Makuke Secondary School Public 4278.6%79.7%
5 Sekwai Secondary School Public 8275.6%74.8%
6 Panorama Secondary School Public 6975.4%74.1%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Graskop · high schools in Graskop · best schools in Mpumalanga