Best high schools in Hluvukani by matric results (2025)

8 schools in Hluvukani, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 450 learners wrote and 82.5% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Mahlale High School Public 23699.2%71.4%
2 Sokisi High School Public 25394.1%82.0%
3 Mdluli High School Public 18184.5%73.8%
4 Nyamazane School Public 18980.4%77.5%
5 Dayimani High School Public 11776.9%71.4%
6 Manyangana High School Public 16074.4%79.5%
7 Mugena High School Public 22972.1%66.1%
8 Dlumana High School Public 8552.9%42.1%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Hluvukani · high schools in Hluvukani · best schools in Mpumalanga