Best high schools in Mbibane by matric results (2025)

10 schools in Mbibane, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 631 learners wrote and 79.3% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Sivumelene Secondary School Public 4797.9%92.7%
2 Digwale Secondary School Public 4695.7%94.1%
3 Bingweni Secondary School Public 6795.5%87.6%
4 Kwamanala Secondary School Public 10087.0%68.1%
5 Mbulawa Secondary School Public 6786.6%80.2%
6 Mbuduma Secondary School Public 4475.0%79.5%
7 Babutheni Secondary School Public 7072.9%79.6%
8 Malebo Secondary School Public 7263.9%68.1%
9 Hlalakahle Secondary School Public 7163.4%63.4%
10 Libangeni Secondary School Public 4755.3%66.3%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Mbibane · high schools in Mbibane · best schools in Mpumalanga