Best high schools in Mpuluzi by matric results (2025)

13 schools in Mpuluzi, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 2 569 learners wrote and 91.4% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Magotshwa Secondary School Public 110100.0%100.0%
2 Rev Sa Nkosi Secondary School Public 17997.8%97.3%
3 Mp Magagula Secondary School Public 51597.7%96.6%
4 Siyabonga Secondary School Public 10895.4%80.2%
5 Chief T D Nkosi Secondary School Public 13694.9%92.7%
6 Mbalenhle Secondary School Public 8193.8%94.0%
7 Mayflower Secondary School Public 13993.5%93.9%
8 Phambili Secondary School Public 20392.1%88.2%
9 Mpuluzi Secondary School Public 17090.0%84.5%
10 Enkhanini Secondary School Public 7787.0%93.3%
11 Ligugu Secondary School Public 16384.7%84.2%
12 Lilanga Secondary School Public 50084.0%82.9%
13 Simtfolile Secondary School Public 18883.5%83.7%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Mpuluzi · high schools in Mpuluzi · best schools in Mpumalanga