Best high schools in Siyabuswa by matric results (2025)

19 schools in Siyabuswa, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 1 355 learners wrote and 89.2% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Sidlasoke Secondary School Public 26100.0%65.8%
2 Mayisha Secondary School Public 8897.7%79.9%
3 Sovetjheza Secondary School Public 12597.6%73.2%
4 Kwandebele Science Combined School Public 16096.9%92.3%
5 Madoda Secondary School Public 2596.0%62.0%
6 Mogobosheng Secondary School Public 2395.7%88.2%
7 Sizamakwethu Primary School Public 5294.2%–
8 Vezilwazi Secondary School Public 11894.1%89.3%
9 Sobantu Secondary School Public 4793.6%85.8%
10 Grace Christian Private School Private 5392.5%91.3%
11 Hlanganani Secondary School Public 11292.0%84.8%
12 Somkhahlekwa Secondary School Public 3791.9%89.6%
13 Mmashadi Secondary School Public 12791.3%89.0%
14 Madlayedwa Secondary School Public 2090.0%64.0%
15 Tholulwazi Secondary School Public 7889.7%72.1%
16 Mabusabesala Secondary School Public 4077.5%70.6%
17 Bonginhlanhla Secondary School Public 8668.6%63.8%
18 Siyathokoza Secondary School Public 5567.3%74.1%
19 Ubuhlebethu Secondary School Public 8362.7%74.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Siyabuswa · high schools in Siyabuswa · best schools in Mpumalanga