Best high schools in Skilpadfontein by matric results (2025)

7 schools in Skilpadfontein, Mpumalanga had matric candidates in 2025. Together 429 learners wrote and 85.5% passed, against 86.4% for Mpumalanga.

#SchoolWrotePass rate2023–25
1 Gobolibi Secondary School Public 6498.4%98.1%
2 Sithenjisiwe Secondary School Public 4793.6%92.6%
3 Seruane Secondary School Public 12592.0%88.9%
4 Khamane Secondary School Public 4787.2%73.8%
5 Moepi Secondary School Public 7075.7%80.5%
6 Malatse Secondary School Public 3773.0%77.2%
7 Lehlabile Secondary School Public 3961.5%63.0%

Ranked by the 2025 NSC pass rate (candidates who passed ÷ candidates who wrote), then the combined 2023–2025 pass rate. Rankings leave out schools with fewer than 20 candidates so very small classes don't dominate. Source: Department of Basic Education, 2025 NSC School Performance Report. A pass rate doesn't show bachelor passes, subject choices or learners who left before Grade 12, so visit schools before choosing.

See also: all schools in Skilpadfontein · high schools in Skilpadfontein · best schools in Mpumalanga